2018 NOMINATIONS

BEST FEATURE
The Astronaut [Canada]
Fetish Factory [USA]
Torments of Love [France]
The Dark Military [USA]
ONE,TWO,GUESS WHO'S WHO [USA]
BARDO BLUES [USA]


BEST SHORT
Delilah: Or, Dammit I Got My Wish [USA]
Those Who Dwell Within [USA]
Ray of Light [Italy]
Embryo [Argentina]
Ainhoa [Spain]
Down Time [France]
New Neighbours [USA]
OMA [USA]
Heimlich [Greece]
H2O [Cameroon]

A Fathers Day [UK]


BEST EXPERIEMENTAL
The Man Who Beat the Man [UK]
Grey [Canada]
2084 [Czech Republic]
Swither [South Africa]
Cafe Midnight [Russian Federation]
Muze [Russian Federation]
Taste of Night [Russian Federation]
Rendez-Vous [France]
The Creature [Brazil]


BEST DOC
Cuba, Libre? [Cuba]
4 Dancers' Dreams [Canada]
Switching Rhythm [Canada]
Is radiation the asbestos of the 21st century? [Netherlands]


BEST COMEDY
A Close Call [France]
Apprentice [India]
Crabgirl [Ukraine]
Pink & Quilted [France]
The Real Truth Behind the Real True Story: Donnie Miller [USA]
Rats in the Office [USA]
The Nail File [Spain]
Menstrual Cup [USA]
The Aria [USA]
Trailer Movie [Russian Federation]



BEST STUDENT
Constitution Check [Canada]
Franca  [Italy]
Medusa [Canada]
Vessel [USA]
A song for the Whales [USA]
Life in Cebu: Philippine Show Bands [Philippines]
The Lake [Poland]
Three Distinct Impressions [Canada]
Intermission [Hungary]
Grab Him by The - [USA]
Nostalgia  [India]
Jump Cut [Bulgaria]


BEST SCORE
Pink & Quilted [France]
ADORATION - “The Adoration of Nature Woman” scene  [UK]
Ainhoa [Spain]
Horla [France]
R I P Recycling Interred People [Greece]
The Den [Canada]
The One I Adore [Canada]


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Sirens Song  [Ireland]
Constitution Check [Canada]
Pages [France]
Franca  [Italy]
Methylene [France]
The Pilot [ USA]
The Wish & The Wisp [USA]
The Exam [Russian Federation]
Chwa [France]
A long story Short [Romania]
Idée Fixe [Canada]



BEST DIRECTOR
Taryn Conant for Rats in the Office [USA]
Marco Papadopoulos  for BlackTea- a short story [Greece]
Sean McDowell for The Pilot [USA]
Stojan Vujicic for Touch [Macedonia]
Virgil Widrich for Nena & Dave Stewart: "Be my Rebel"
Nick Reed for Just Saying


BEST ACTRESS
Angela Nordeng in Delilah: Or, Dammit I Got My Wish [USA]
Katie Locke O'Brien in The Real Truth Behind the Real True Story: Donnie Miller [USA]
Esther Molina in The Nail File  [Spain]
Konstantina Mantelos in Okay [Canada]
Delphine Chaneac in Down Time [France]
Brianna Wiens in Mindy and the Snack Shack [Canada]
Shá Cage in New Neighbours [USA]
Tibor Feldman in OMA [USA]
Eliza Foss in OMA [USA]
Paula Jai Parker in Echo Park Blues [USA]
Mia Barnes in Bad Romance [USA]
Kalyn Miles in Scattered [Canada]
Fiorella Fernández  in Sudden Death [Costa Rica]
Jennifer Plotzke in Uneffablr [USA]
TerriAnn Peters in TorMENTAL [USA]
Ava DiSimone in Grab Him by the - [USA]



BEST ACTOR
Shannon Michael Wamser in Those Who Dwell Within [USA]
The Real Truth Behind the Real True Story: Donnie Miller [USA]
Vyacheslav Chepurchenko in The Exam [Russian Federation]
Brent Lunney in Bubba’$ Thumb [Canada]
Philip Levere in The Aria [USA]
Carton Thompson in Dopplar Strap Effect [USA]
Hank Freeman in Flag Day [USA]

Dalton Mugridge in Full Meta Racket [Canada]
Rick Amsbury in Alexa [Canada]
Aaron Godard in Two Shot [USA]
Dominic King in Bad Romance [USA]
Peter Christian Hansen in Hearts Want [USA]
Michael Dionisio Morales in Sudden Death [Costa Rica]
Nesim Hrvanović  in RINGO ROCKET STAR and his song for Yuri Gagarin [Netherlands]



BEST TRAILER
Runda [Italy]
Adventures in #Adulting [USA]
The Astronaut Trailer  [Canada]
Wolfsbane [USA]
Sentience [Canada]
Don't steal my broken heart [USA]
Shear [UK]


BEST MAGICAL MOMENT
Shihyun Wang’s You can never let me down! [USA]

 

follow us:

© 2015 by Yes! Productions

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon