BEST FILM [PRIZE-200$CAN]
Bardo Blues [USA]


BEST EXPERIMENTAL[PRIZE- 50$CAN]
The Man Who Beat the Man [UK]


BEST DOCUMENTARY[PRIZE-50$CAN]
Cuba, Libre? [Cuba]


BEST STUDENT [PRIZE-50$CAN]
Jump Cut [Bulgaria]
 

BEST YES! LET'S MAKE A MOVIE SCRIPT [PRIZE- 100$CAN]
Maggie's New Boyfriend by Allison Beda


[PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]

BEST COMEDY
Crabgirl [Ukraine]


BEST SHORT[PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
1st        H20 [CAMEROON]
2nd        A FATHERS DAY [UK]
3rd         Ainhoa[SPAIN]



BEST FEATURE[PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
1st        The DARK MILITARY [USA]
2nd        BARDO BLUES [USA]
3rd         FETISH FACTORY [USA]



BEST MAGICAL MOMENT AWARD [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Shihyun Wang’s You can never let me down! [USA]



BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
The Exam [Russian Federation]



BEST SCORE MUSIC [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Ainhoa [Spain]



BEST TRAILER [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Adventures in #Adulting [USA]


BEST DIRECTOR [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Taryn Conant for Rats in the Office [USA]



BEST ACTOR [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Shannon Michael Wamser in
The Real Truth Behind the Real True Story: Donnie Miller [USA]


BEST ACTRESS [PRIZE - CUSTOM LAUREL]
Daniella Rabbani in OMA [USA]

BEST ACTRESS - Michaela Di Cesare in THE ENGAGEMENT

BEST ACTOR - Thomas Vallieres in MORNING AFTER

BEST DIRECTOR - Patricia Chica for MORNING AFTER

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MORNING AFTER

BEST FILM - MORNING AFTER

BEST ACTOR IN A STUDIO 62 Presentation - Francis Lamarre

BEST ACTRESS in a Studio 62 Presentation - Danika Angela
 

2018 HONORABLE MENTIONS

FEATURE FILMS
BRICK MADNESS
SHE RISES
SHOLLER’S ARCHIVE
THE DIRTY WORD

COMEDY SHORTS
YES I CANADA
TOILET MAN
LIKE YOU LIKE ME
IN THE EYES OF THE MASTER
THE REUNION
THE FALL GUY

DOCUMENTARY FILMS
WHEN I GROW UP
THE MILAGRO MAN: THE IRREPRESSIBLE MULTICULTERAL LIFE…
PANJ
AIRCOOLED: BAND OF BEETLES
CALM IN CHAOS
THE TRUTH: LOST AT SEA
DISREGARD THE VAMPIRE
LONG WALK HOME
ODD ONE IN
THE BEAST UNDERNEATH
THE WORLD


EXPERIMENTAL FILMS
TCHAIKOVSKY IN LOVE
THE NEXT STOP IS
OBJECT
FINGERMEN
ABSENT
GHOST TOUR

STUDENT FILMS
AWAY
THE AUTUMN FAIRYTALE
SLIP AWAY
LONG LIVE THE ART!
HAMLET
KASAI GAJDA’S ACCIDENTS
TO ALL THE REST
STROKE
HELLO CANADA
DANKE
TOUGH GUY
EPHEMERAL
THE JACKET
SHELLDON

SHORTS
WORLD COUNTRY
TELL ME AGAIN
WHEN WE LISTEN
WALK OF SHAME
DNA WILD BEASTS
HOUSE FOR SALE
AWAY
GLOVE ME TENDER
A TASTE OF LIFE
MR. LEWIS
LIVING WITH A MONSTER
A BEAUTIFUL PLACE
CAN YOU ERASE MY MEMORY?
FOREVER & ALWAYS
TUTORIAL
JACK AND COKE
THE NATURE OF THE FLAME
SWEET LIKES
LET ME GO
SIMPLE SIMON
AFRAID OF THE DARK
MISAPPROPRIATION
I GOT ROBBED!
EIGHTDAY
ONE FINE DAY
THE WEEKEND
FROM DARKNESS TO LIGHT
WHO’S YOUR DADDY?
9 TANGO
REINCARNATION - TRUMP STYLE
STAINED GLASS
LOOK AT ME
IT’S IN THE TREES
BLESSED DAYS
THE HUNT
ESCAPE
A NIGHT WITH A STRANGER
HANNAH & GRETCHEN: A TRAILE OF BREADCRUMBS
TELL ME AGAIN
ODD ONE IN
THE CONSEQUENCES OF RELIVING
FATAL RHAPSODY
WHEN WE LISTEN
WALK OF SHAME
UNTIL THE END
GASLIGHTING
SHEUT
NAMELESS
THOSE WHO CAN DIE
NO MATTER WHAT


 

follow us:

© 2015 by Yes! Productions

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon