BEST FILM OF 2019 YES! FESTIVAL- [FOXY]
NOMINATIONS:
Family Portrait [Kelly Holmes]
BUCKETHEAD [MARCO BOSSOW AND ANDY BROWN]
LE PASSAGE [CLEMENT ET PEIRRE LABARRE]

BEST DIRECTOR-MARCO BOSSOW AND ANDY BROWN [BUCKETHEAD]
NOMINATIONS:
KEVIN SAXBY [SNOOP]
ANAELLE MORF [JEWISH BLIND DATE]
PHILIP CLYDE-SMITH [LOVE HATE DATE]
KATE WHITEHEAD [THE RIVITERS]

BEST ACTRESS -TRISTA SUKE [FOXY]
NOMINATIONS:
Elisabeth Ferarra [RUM & HOT PEPPERS]
Veronica Baleani [9 SU 10]
Alysse Fozmark [BUSY]
Kate McLaughlin [FAMILY PORTRAIT]
Nora King [IMA]
Kereki Anna[LISTEN TO ME!]

BEST ACTOR-SAMUEL WILSON [EVEN STEVEN]
NOMINATIONS:
Toddrick Thomas [NOT ME]
Mahmoud Salimi [NOT ME]
Daniele Parisi [9 SU 10]
Brody Maurice [MAPS]
Ian Bossung [everyone loves a panda]
Hudson Meeks[everyone loves a panda]
JAKE VALENTINE [EVEN STEVEN]
KEVIN SAXBY [SNOOP]

BEST FEATURE FILM -[FOXY]
NOMINATIONS:
KEEPERS OF THE FOREST
JACKSTONES
NOT ME
RUM & HOT PEPPERS

BEST SHORT- Family Portrait [Kelly Holmes]
NOMINATIONS:
BUSY [JASON ROSENBLATT]
HERD [MATTIA TEMPONI]
IMA [FREDDY TANG]
BUCKETHEAD [MARCO BOSSOW AND ANDY BROWN]

BEST COMEDY- SNOOP
NOMINATIONS:
FADE IN: (the short)
SQUIRRELS! [James Bourque]
MISFORTUNES OF A KISSGIN [Stanton Chong]
How It Feels to Be Hungover [Viktor Hertz]
JEWISH BLIND DATE[ANAELLE MORF]
LOVE HATE DATE [PHILIP CLYDE-SMITH]
EVEN STEVEN [SAMUEL WILSON & ERIC MEDCALF]

BEST TRAILER- ARIANE’S SKY
NOMINATIONS:
Christmas: A Revenge Tale
WOLFSBANE "HELL ON EARTH"
La Venganza
Last Breach

BEST HORROR FILM-The Difference [YuBin Zheng]
NOMINATIONS:
The Teddy Bear Man [Gareth Wentzel]
KATY [Ilkan Atalar]

BEST STUDENT FILM-EXPEND[Bismark Fernandes]
NOMINATIONS:
Her exit, Chekhov style
FUN HOUSE [BEN CHESKIS]
LIFE VIA RAIL [ETHAN GODEL]
CAPTURED [Rumen Russev]
Make Rosie Proud [Nathaniel Massad]
LISTEN TO ME! [Ungvár Tibor]

BEST DOCUMENTARY- GO GO GO [HUXLEY STUDIOS]
NOMINATIONS:
PADDY’S PASSION [LIAM MACDONALD]

BEST FILM UNDER 100$ BUDGET -EDEN [Jędrzej Gorski]
NOMINATIONS:
IRAE [Veck Nathalie]

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY- LE PASSAGE
NOMINATIONS:
Dance of the Porcelain Demons
9 SU 10
Minor Key
CAPTURED
THE RIVITERS
SCOOP
BUCKETHEAD
LEADING ME STRAIGHT

BEST SOUND DESIGN- LE PASSAGE
NOMINATIONS:
BUCKETHEAD
LA FLAME

BEST EXPERiMENTAL-THE LAST CRY [Isaac Rodriguez ]
NOMINATIONS:
NOW I WON [Pedro Lemmi]
THE RETURN [Liudmila Komrakova]
LUCKY FISH [Philippe Bensadon]
LEADING ME STRAIGHT [Burke Heffner]

BEST SCRIPT- NOT DECIDED YET
NOMINATIONS:
CRAIGS LIST
THE FLIP
THE LITTLE DEATH

© 2015 by Yes! Productions

follow us:
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon